Skip to content

Staff

Administration

Charlotte Henley

Charlotte Henley

Administrative Associate | Executive Director Office

Finance & Administration

Image Coming Soon

Annette Beets

Financial Associate 2 | Business Office

Shannon Burks

Shannon Burks

Financial Associate | Business Office

Jenell Burt

Jenell Burt

Business Manager | Aerospace Mechanics & Propulsion

Michelle Carmack

Michelle Carmack

Director of Finance and Administration | Finance and Administration

Jessie Tipton

Jessie Tipton

Financial Associate | Academic Departments

Kaycee Edwards

Kaycee Edwards

Senior Business Manager | MABE & Material Science

Sarah Fried

Sarah Fried

Program Manager | Aerospace & Defense

Dining Hall

Tamara Thompson

Tamara Bonner-Thompson

Operations Supervisor | Dining Hall

Image Coming Soon

Kia Atkins

Operations Specialist I | Dining Hall

Effie Burnette

Effie Burnett

Dining Hall

Michael Presley

Michael Presley

Dining Hall

Education

Becky Stines

Becky (Martha) Stines

Director Continuing Ed and Outreach | Special Short Courses

Laura Horton

Laura Horton

Media Coordinator | Distance Education

Grants & Contracts

Cathy Thompson

Cathy Thompson

Manager For Grants And Contracts | Business, Finance & Strategy

Brittani Burgess

Brittani Burgess

Proposals/Contracts Coordinator | Grants & Contracts

Melissa Lemonds

Melissa Lemonds

Administrative Associate | Grants & Contracts

Human Resources

Patricia Burks-Jelks

Patricia Burks-Jelks

Director | Human Resources

Ashley Brooks

Ashley Brooks

HR Associate | Human Resources

Pam Ledford

Pam Ledford

HR Consultant | Human Resources

Courtney Maricle-Frazier

Courtney Maricle-Frazier

HR Associate | Human Resources

Huntsville

Jerry Dahlberg

Jerry Dahlberg

Associate Director | Aerospace and Defense
University of Tennessee – Huntsville

Bruce LaMattina

Bruce LaMattina

Senior Director | Space & Defense Programs

Image Coming Soon

Casey Bain

Financial Business Manager & Program Manager

Misty Brown

Misty Brown

Business Manager | Huntsville Research Center & Research Engineering & Operations

Anita Mills

Anita Mills

Director of Enablement | University of Tennessee – Huntsville

  • Office: 210 Wynn Drive, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • Phone: (931) 393-7277
  • Email Anita Mills

Information Technology

Kanawful Massingale

Kanawful Massingille

Assistant Director For IT | Computer Services

Cliff Baker

Cliff Baker

IT Technician | Computer Services

Terry Garner

Terry Garner

IT Administrator | Computer Services

Ryan Winton

Ryan Winton

IT Technologist | Computer Services

Physical Plant

Susan Murphy

Susan Murphy

Director for Facilities | Physical Plant

Roger Bass

Roger Bass

Maintenance Supervisor | Physical Plant

Zach Brown

Zach Brown

Maintenance Assistant | Physical Plant

Kathlene Franklin

Kathleen Franklin

Custodian

Dana Hale

Dana Hale

Service Specialist | Physical Plant

Chris Hale

Chris Hale

General Maintenance | Facilities Services

Joshua Hodges

Joshua Hodges

General Maintenance | Facilities Services

Jeremy Keele

Jeremy Keele

Maintenance Specialist | Physical Plant

Jeff Marsh

Jeff Marsh

Maintenance Specialist | Physical Plant

James Popovich

James Popovich

General Maintenance | Facilities Services

Seth Sells

Seth Sells

Landscape Aide | Physical Plant

Nick Smith

Nik Smith

Facilities Services | Buildings & Ground

Rhonda Trail

Custodian

Brian Tucker

Brian Tucker

Service Aide I – Laborer | Physical Plant

Larry Walls

Larry Walls

Service Aide | Custodial

Research Support

Joel Davenport

Joel Davenport

Director | Research Lab Support

Larry Alexander

Larry Alexander

Technical Specialist

Brian Canfield

Brian Canfield

Researcher | Research Lab Support

Kirk Davenport

Kirk Davenport

Research Associate | Hypersonic Research

Sagar Godse

Sagar Godse

Researcher 3

Dennis Harbin

Dennis Harbin

Technical Specialist | Research Lab Support

Jonathan Kolwyck

Jonathan Kolwyck

Manager of Res Eng & Operations MABE | Research Lab Support

Jack LeGuene

Jack LeGeune

Research Coordinator | Research Lab Support

Lu Liu

Lu Liu

Research Scientist

Gary Payne

Gary Payne

Research Coordinator | Research Lab Support

Jason Riley

Jason Riley

Technical Specialist

John Strike

John Strike

Research Associate | MABE

Alexander Terekhov

Alexander Terekhov

Manager of Research Eng & Operations | Research Lab Support

Doug Warnberg

Doug Warnberg

Technical Specialist | Research Lab Support

Safety & Security

Leo Bonner

Leo Bonner

Safety Officer | Administration

Nick Van Zandbergern

Nick Van Zandbergen

Public Safety EEHS | Administration

Student Services

Charlene Hane

Charlene Hane

Manager For Student Affairs | Dean for Academic Affairs

Samantha Baker

Samantha Baker

Student Services Associate | Admissions & Student Services

Natallia Kaptur

Natallia Kaptur

Student Services Associate | Dean for Academic Affairs

Meghan Morris

Meghan Morris

Communications & Marketing Special Events Coordinator

Andre Porter

Andre’ Porter

UTSI Grad & Prof Studies Recruiter | Dean for Academic Affairs

Jon Timothy Johnson

Tim Johnson

Assistant Director for Campus Services, Student Life & External Engagement | Student Services